Live Music at PizzaExpress

DON’T MISS OUR FREE LIVE MUSIC LINE UP
EVERY THURSDAY FROM 7.30PM
Presenting acoustic sessions performed by the best musicians in town.
You won’t be disappointed with the variety we have on offer.
Great pizza deserves great company - experience it here!
BOOK YOUR TABLE AT pizzaexpress.com

NEW VENUES OPENING IN NOVEMBER - GUILDFORD, BELFAST AND JESMOND

ABBEY ROAD

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th Anna Aarons
13th Soulmania Duo
20th Telmo Sousa
27th Denver Cuss

OCTOBER

4th Anna Aarons
11th Lewis Cochrane
18th Izzy Thomas
25th Nora&Aubin Duo

ABBEY ROAD
39 Abbey Road,
St John's Wood,
London
NW8 0AA

020 7624 557

ANDOVER

Music Every Thursday

ANDOVER
2 High Street,
Andover
SP10 1NX

01264 334333

BELFAST

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th Little Blind
13th Caitlin Henning
20th Aaron Craig
27th Daryl McCabe

OCTOBER

4th Johnny Wilson
11th Stuart Lunn
18th Little Blind
25th Callum Gardner

BELFAST
6 St Anne's Square,
Belfast,
BT1 2 LR

028 9031 9000

DIDSBURY

Music Every Saturday

DIDSBURY
95 Lapwing Lane,
West Didsbury,
Lancashire
M20 6UR

0161 438 083

EDINBURGH

Music Every Thursday

EDINBURGH
Waterview House,
38 The Shore,
Edinburgh
EH6 6QU

0131 554 4332

EXETER

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th Rue Music
13th Yazzy
20th Harbottle and Jonas
27th The Belle Adventure

OCTOBER

4th Thomas Kavanagh
11th Karen Green
18th Five Finger Discount
25th Nikita Louise

EXETER
2 Broadgate,
Cathedral Yard,
Exeter,
Devon,
EX1 1HJ

01392 495 788

GREENWICH

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th Callum Gardner
13th Ruta Di
20th Ollie Wade
27th Joey Oscar

OCTOBER

4th Paul Aiden
11th RoccaBrothers
18th Black Coffee Duo
25th Emel Michael

GREENWICH
4 Church Street,
Greenwich
SE10 9BG

0208 853 277

GUILDFORD

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th Greg Fidler
13th D&L Acoustic
20th Bee and the String Junkie
27th Nic Bennett

OCTOBER

4th Elizabeth Collins
11th Izzy Sands
18th Sammy Leighton Clay
25th Amy Matthews

GUILDFORD
237-241 High Street,
Guildford,
Surrey,
GU1 3BJ

01483 300 122

JESMOND

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th Annabelle Pattison
13th Matt Grant
20th Kirsty Forster
27th Bloomfield Duo

OCTOBER

4th Jodie Fitzgibbon
11th Annabelle Pattison
18th Callum Gardner
25th Holly Rees

JESMOND
92 Osborne Road,
Jesmond,
Newcastle upon Tyne,
NE2 2TD

0191 281 4767

KEW

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th Chelsey Chantelle Duo
13th Sharlette
20th Tony Moore
27th RoccaBrothers

OCTOBER

4th Jason Darling
11th Louise Golbey
18th Edgehill
25th Alejandra Isabel

KEW
10 Station Approach,
Kew,
Richmond upon Thames
TW9 3QB

020 8404 600

LOUGHTON

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th 8 Strings
13th Pembroke Tenneson
20th Hanna And Music
27th Jenny and David

OCTOBER

4th Joey Oscar
18th Pembroke Tenneson
25th Crystal Stewart

LOUGHTON
281 High Road,
Loughton,
Essex,
IG10 1AH

020 8508 3303

PADDINGTON

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th Crystal Stewart
13th Eliza Taylor
20th Sharlette
27th Paul Aiden

OCTOBER

4th Ollie Wade
11th Joey Oscar
18th Anna Aarons
25th Paul Aiden

PADDINGTON
Unit 35 and 37,
3 Merchant Square,
London
W2 1BF

0207 7068000

REIGATE

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th Nic Bennett
13th Phil Short
20th Ron's Boys
27th Jason Lines

OCTOBER

4th The Pulse
11th Nic Bennett
18th The Penny Drops
25th Rebecca Tommasi

REIGATE
15 High Street,
Reigate,
Surrey
RH2 9AA

01737 241 96

SHOREDITCH

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th Paul Aiden
13th Louise Golbey
20th Joey Oscar
27th Ashton

OCTOBER

4th Melanie B
18th Paul Aiden
25th Elliot Porter

SHOREDITCH
49-51 Curtain Road
EC2A 3PT

020 7613 54

STOURBRIDGE

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th Dan Roberts
13th Ellis Gallagher
20th Pembroke Tenneson
27th Tom Andrews

OCTOBER

4th Callum Gardner
11th Tom Andrews
18th Jess Rands
25th Pembroke Tenneson

STOURBRIDGE
74 High Street,
Stourbridge
DY8 1DX

01384 379358

SUTTON

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

27th Phil Short

SUTTON
19/21 High Street,
Sutton,
Surrey,
SM1 1DJ

020 8104 0321

SUTTON COLDFIELD

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th Jack & Phil Broken Crown
13th Dan Roberts
20th Jack Hopkinson
27th Sarah Martyn Acoustic Duo

OCTOBER

4th Ellis Gallagher
11th Ben Drummond
18th Jack Hopkinson
25th Gren Bartley

SUTTON COLDFIELD
5-7 Birmingham Rd,
Sutton Coldfield
B72 1QA

0121 354 9261

SWINDON

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th The Bache Duo
13th Harry Houseago
20th The Belle Adventure
27th Callum Gardner

SWINDON
5 Bath Road,
Old Town,
Swindon,
Wiltshire,
SN1 4AS

01793 484 300

TONBRIDGE

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th The Pulse
13th Callum Gardner
20th Nic Bennett
27th Soul Be

OCTOBER

4th Anthea Ferrell
11th Lipstick and Beatnicks
18th Jo Rotunno
25th Nic Bennett

TONBRIDGE
91 High Street,
Tonbridge,
Kent
TN9 1DR

01732 368 78

WAPPING

Music Every Thursday

SEPTEMBER

6th Denver Cuss
13th Anna Aarons
20th RoccaBrothers
27th Crystal Stewart

OCTOBER

4th Alice Mee-Bishop
11th Telmo Sousa
18th Tony Moore
25th RoccaBrothers

WAPPING
78-80 Wapping Lane,
Wapping,
London
E1W 2RT

020 7481 843

WINCHESTER

Music Every Thursday

WINCHESTER
1 Bridge Street,
Winchester,
Hampshire
SO23 9BH

01962 841 845