Live Music at PizzaExpress

DON’T MISS OUR FREE LIVE MUSIC LINE UP
EVERY THURSDAY FROM 7.30PM
Presenting acoustic sessions performed by the best musicians in town.
You won’t be disappointed with the variety we have on offer.
Great pizza deserves great company - experience it here!
BOOK YOUR TABLE AT pizzaexpress.com

NEW VENUES OPENING IN NOVEMBER - GUILDFORD, BELFAST AND JESMOND

ABBEY ROAD

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Nora&Aubin Duo
10th 8 Strings
17th Nazarene Mighty
24th Denver Cuss
31st Sharlette

JUNE

7th Acoustic Atlas
14th Alejandra Isabel
21st Melanie B
28th Ste Forshaw

ABBEY ROAD
39 Abbey Road,
St John's Wood,
London
NW8 0AA

020 7624 557

ANDOVER

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Si Holmes
10th Tom Clements
17th Nic Bennett
24th Soul Be
31st Samantha Laurilla

JUNE

7th Coast Acoustic
14th The Belle Adventure
21st The Beat Freaks Duo
28th Edgehill

ANDOVER
2 High Street,
Andover
SP10 1NX

01264 334333

BALHAM

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd RoccaBrothers
10th Jason Darling
17th Paul Aiden
24th Isobel Thatcher
31st Denver Cuss

JUNE

7th Nathalie Miranda
14th Charlotte Churchman
21st Joey Oscar
28th Ruby Confue

BALHAM
47 Bedford Hill,
Balham,
London
SW12 9EY

020 8772 323

BARNSTAPLE

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Terence Waldstadt.
10th Callum Gardner
17th Scott Finn
24th Yazzy
31st Damon Morey

JUNE

7th Darren Lester
14th Terence Waldstadt.
21st Karen Green

BARNSTAPLE
80 High Street,
Barnstaple,
Devon,
EX31 1HX

01271 378 553

BELFAST

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Sam Gribben
10th Caitlin Henning
17th Aaron Craig
24th Emma Wallace
31st Johnny Wilson

JUNE

7th Rachel Toman
14th Scott Macauley
21st Little Blind
28th Emma Wallace

BELFAST
6 St Anne's Square,
Belfast,
BT1 2 LR

028 9031 9000

CLAPHAM

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Izzy Thomas
10th Jana and Stefanos
17th Michelle & Graham
24th Paul Aiden
31st Cíara Rafferty

JUNE

7th Impromptu Acoustic Duo
14th Sharlette
21st Crystal Stewart
28th Ranald Macdonald

CLAPHAM
230-236 Lavender Hill,
Battersea
SW11 1LE

020 7223 567

DIDSBURY

Music Every Saturday

MAY

26th Lucy Mae

JUNE

30th Andy Squires

DIDSBURY
95 Lapwing Lane,
West Didsbury,
Lancashire
M20 6UR

0161 438 083

EDINBURGH

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Matthew Gibb
10th Rebekah Kirk
24th Alice Niel
31st Adriana Spina

JUNE

7th Liam Doyle
14th Bloomfield Duo
21st Rebekah Kirk
28th Matthew Gibb

EDINBURGH
Waterview House,
38 The Shore,
Edinburgh
EH6 6QU

0131 554 4332

EXETER

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Harbottle and Jonas
10th The Bache Duo
17th Callum Gardner
24th Si Holmes
31st Karen Green

JUNE

7th Damon Morey
14th Harbottle and Jonas
21st Ash Tucker
28th Nikita Louise

EXETER
2 Broadgate,
Cathedral Yard,
Exeter,
Devon,
EX1 1HJ

01392 495 788

FULHAM 2

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Nic Bennett
10th Sharlette
17th Jason Darling
24th Emel Michael
31st Leah Haworth

JUNE

7th The Pulse
14th Joey Oscar
21st Ruta Di
28th Ron's Boys

FULHAM 2
895-896 Fulham Road,
Fulham,
London
SW6 5HU

020 7731 3117

GLASGOW

Music Every Thursday

GLASGOW
151 Queen Street
G1 3BJ

0141 334 8444

GREENWICH

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Ruby Confue
10th Anna Aarons
17th Huw Price
24th Eliza Taylor
31st Natalie May

JUNE

7th Nora&Aubin Duo
14th Doug Matthews
21st Louise Golbey
28th Crystal Stewart

GREENWICH
4 Church Street,
Greenwich
SE10 9BG

0208 853 277

GUILDFORD

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Edgehill
10th Elizabeth Collins
17th Victoria Ward
24th Karizma Duo
31st Tilly Valentine

JUNE

7th The Miacats Duo
14th Liberty Grant
21st Jess Spink
28th Jo Rotunno

GUILDFORD
237-241 High Street,
Guildford,
Surrey,
GU1 3BJ

01483 300 122

ISLINGTON

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Helen McDonald
10th Telmo Sousa
17th RoccaBrothers
24th Louise Golbey
31st Joey Oscar

JUNE

7th Ben Eaton
14th Soulmania Duo
21st Emel Michael
28th Sharlette

ISLINGTON
335 Upper Street,
Islington,
London
N1 0PB

020 7226 954

JESMOND

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Unplugged
10th Holly Rees
17th Matt Grant
24th Jodie Fitzgibbon
31st Chloe Chadwick

JUNE

7th Kirsty Forster
21st Holly Rees
28th Matt Grant

JESMOND
92 Osborne Road,
Jesmond,
Newcastle upon Tyne,
NE2 2TD

0191 281 4767

KEW

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Soulmania Duo
10th Liberty Grant
17th Alice Auer
24th Chelsey Chantelle Duo
31st Paul Aiden

JUNE

7th Chelsey Chantelle Duo
14th Paul Aiden
21st Tony Moore
28th Acoustic Atlas

KEW
10 Station Approach,
Kew,
Richmond upon Thames
TW9 3QB

020 8404 600

LEADENHALL MARKET

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Emel Michael
10th Louise Golbey
17th Take Two Duo
24th RoccaBrothers
31st Anthea Ferrell

LEADENHALL MARKET
20-22 Leadenhall Market,
London,
EC3V 1LR

020 7283 5113

LEEDS

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Tom Bedlam
10th The Retrosettes Acoustic Duo
17th Jon Scully - The Big Easy
24th David Coslett
31st Chris Tavener

LEEDS
The White Cloth Hall,
Crown Street,
Leeds
LS2 7DA

01132 465 20

LIVERPOOL

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Guy Connor
10th In Here Brothers
17th Robinson and McKay Duo
24th Oliver Podmore
31st The Retrosettes Acoustic Duo

JUNE

7th Liam McClair
14th Adele Harley
21st Liam McClair
28th Nic Svarc Duo

LIVERPOOL
38B Hope St,
Liverpool
L1 9DA

0151 709 771

LOUGHTON

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Katie Forkings
10th Joey Oscar
17th Anna Aarons
24th Jenny and David
31st Simone Kaye

JUNE

7th The Ringtones
14th Anna Aarons
21st Jenny and David
28th Pembroke Tenneson

LOUGHTON
281 High Road,
Loughton,
Essex,
IG10 1AH

020 8508 3303

MANCHESTER

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Dom Major
10th Groovy Revolution Duo
17th Richard Rands
24th NSYO Duo - Nacho
31st Emelina James

JUNE

7th Greg Fidler
14th Emelina James
21st Andy Squires
28th The Cakes

MANCHESTER
56 Peter Street,
Manchester
M2 3NQ

0161 839 930

NEWQUAY

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Callum Gardner
10th Ross Charette
17th The Bache Duo
24th Scott Finn
31st Darren Lester

NEWQUAY
Rocklands,
Cliffe Road,
Newquay,
Cornwall
TR7 2NE

01637 872 17

PADDINGTON

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Huw Price
10th Ron's Boys
17th Crystal Stewart
24th Darren Campbell
31st Izzy Thomas

JUNE

7th Kate Pontes de Freitas
14th Eliza Taylor
21st Ollie Wade
28th Rachel Cunniffe

PADDINGTON
Unit 35 and 37,
3 Merchant Square,
London
W2 1BF

0207 7068000

REIGATE

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd The Beat Freaks Duo
10th Double Time Duo
17th Blackfish Duo
24th Pembroke Tenneson
31st D&L Acoustic

JUNE

7th Amanda Shaw
14th JOSEPHINE AND THE JAXX BAND
21st George Reid
28th Bee and the String Junkie

REIGATE
15 High Street,
Reigate,
Surrey
RH2 9AA

01737 241 96

SHOREDITCH

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Benoît Peille
10th Darren Campbell
17th Nora&Aubin Duo
24th Ollie Wade
31st Ruta Di

JUNE

7th Ollie Wade
14th Darren Campbell
21st Eliza Taylor
28th Francesca Louise Music

SHOREDITCH
49-51 Curtain Road
EC2A 3PT

020 7613 54

STOURBRIDGE

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Jess Rands
10th Matty Coles
17th Si Holmes
24th Georgia Burgess
31st Jonny Allen

JUNE

7th Tom Andrews
14th Kiera Battersby
21st Nic Bennett
28th Cherry Valentine

STOURBRIDGE
74 High Street,
Stourbridge
DY8 1DX

01384 379358

SUTTON

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Tilly Valentine
10th Jo Rotunno
17th Simon Fielder
24th Elizabeth Collins
31st Izzy Sands

JUNE

7th Eleanor Marie
14th Tenacity
21st The Pulse
28th Paul Aiden

SUTTON
19/21 High Street,
Sutton,
Surrey,
SM1 1DJ

020 8104 0321

SUTTON COLDFIELD

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Anthony Price
10th Ellis Gallagher
17th Tom Andrews
24th Cherry Valentine
31st Tom Alderson

JUNE

7th Jess Rands
14th Jack & Phil Broken Crown
21st Melissa Hollick
28th Matty Coles

SUTTON COLDFIELD
5-7 Birmingham Rd,
Sutton Coldfield
B72 1QA

0121 354 9261

SWINDON

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Ron's Boys
10th Tom Andrews
17th Ash Tucker
24th Tom Clements
31st Si Holmes

JUNE

7th Tom Clements
14th Nic Bennett
21st Tom Andrews

SWINDON
5 Bath Road,
Old Town,
Swindon,
Wiltshire,
SN1 4AS

01793 484 300

TONBRIDGE

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Jess Spink
10th Edgehill
17th Jo Rotunno
24th Phil Short
31st Jason Lines

JUNE

7th KT Walters Trio
14th Lipstick and Beatnicks
21st D&L Acoustic
28th Amber Anderton

TONBRIDGE
91 High Street,
Tonbridge,
Kent
TN9 1DR

01732 368 78

WAPPING

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Lucy Blu
10th Crystal Stewart
17th Sharlette
24th Nicole Faraday
31st Lorena and James

JUNE

7th Jenny and David
14th Sara Bradaschia
21st Nora&Aubin Duo
28th Louisa and Jack

WAPPING
78-80 Wapping Lane,
Wapping,
London
E1W 2RT

020 7481 843

WINCHESTER

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Samantha Laurilla
10th Si Holmes
17th Emma Bentley
24th Samantha Laurilla
31st Ollie Wade

JUNE

7th Karizma Duo
14th Isobel Thatcher
21st Callum Gardner
28th Emma Bentley

WINCHESTER
1 Bridge Street,
Winchester,
Hampshire
SO23 9BH

01962 841 84

YORK

Music Every Thursday

MAY

3rd Jonathan O'Donnell
10th Fran Minney
17th Steph Baker
24th Amy Illingworth
31st Richard Stirland

JUNE

7th Jonny Allen
14th Dan Burnett
21st Adele Harley
28th Georgia Michel

YORK
17 Museum Street,
York
YO1 7DJ

01904 672 90